San Jose Earthquakes Tickets in San Jose

Game schedules, venue information, tickets, and season updates in San Jose, CA.

Professional (MLS)
Updated: October 29, 2026

Browse the latest San Jose Earthquakes schedule, match dates, opponents, ticket options, stadium information, seating guides, and available tickets for 2026–2027.


San Jose Earthquakes Schedule • PayPal Park • San Jose, CA

Final Game: October 31, 2026
1
Upcoming Game
Oct 31
Next Game
$19
Lowest Price
$91
Avg. ticket price
Next Game Starts in:
San Jose Earthquakes
Oct 31 · 2:00 PM · PayPal Park
View Tickets
On this page:

Upcoming San Jose Earthquakes Matches

Browse upcoming San Jose Earthquakes matches by date, opponent, venue, and ticket availability.
Updated Daily • Upcoming Games: 1
  • Oct
    31
    2026
    2:00 PM
    Sat
    Professional (MLS)
    Weekend Event
    San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake
    San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake
    PayPal Park • 18,000 seats
    PayPal Park
    location1123 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110, USlocation1123 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110, US
    From $19Avg. price ~ $91Tickets Available: 1125
    VIP Packages
    Tickets

San Jose Earthquakes Team Info

League, division, home venue, and key details at a glance.
San Jose Earthquakes
Team
MLS
League
Western Conference
Conference
—
Division
PayPal Park
Home Stadium
San Jose, CA
City

San Jose Earthquakes Games by City & Venue

Browse upcoming San Jose Earthquakes games by city and venue.

San Jose Earthquakes Tickets Buying Guide

Compare the best ticket options, prices, availability, and game dates for San Jose Earthquakes.

Compare the cheapest tickets, best values, highest availability, and fast-selling San Jose Earthquakes games.

Looking forDate & TimeFromTickets
Lowest Ticket PriceOct 31, 2026 · 2:00 PM$191,125 availableSelect Seats

Ticket prices and availability change frequently. Compare games, seat options, and prices to find the best value for upcoming San Jose Earthquakes games.

San Jose Earthquakes Ticket Price Breakdown

Key pricing stats across all upcoming San Jose Earthquakes games.
Lowest Ticket Price$19 · Oct 31, 2026
Highest Ticket Price$257
Average Ticket Price$91
Tickets Available1,125
Lowest Weekend Price$19 · Oct 31, 2026
Limited AvailabilityOct 31, 2026 2:00 PM — 1,125 left

San Jose Earthquakes Ticket Prices by Game

Prices for the next 20 games at PayPal Park stadium, updated daily as of October 29, 2026.
DateMin priceAvg. ticket priceAvailable Tickets
Oct 31, 2026
Sat 2:00 PM
$19
$911125

San Jose Earthquakes FAQ

Find answers about matches, tickets, PayPal Park, parking, and the San Jose Earthquakes schedule.

When is the next San Jose Earthquakes match?

The next San Jose Earthquakes match is scheduled for October 31, 2026 at PayPal Park. Browse the latest schedule, opponents, kickoff times, and ticket availability.

Where does San Jose Earthquakes play home matches?

San Jose Earthquakes plays home matches at PayPal Park in San Jose. Browse stadium information, seating options, parking, accessibility, and upcoming MLS matches.

How can I buy San Jose Earthquakes tickets?

Browse available San Jose Earthquakes tickets, compare ticket prices, seating options, and ticket availability through trusted ticket marketplaces.

How much do San Jose Earthquakes tickets cost?

Ticket prices vary by opponent, seating section, match date, and demand. Browse the latest ticket prices, premium seating, and available ticket options for upcoming San Jose Earthquakes matches.

How early should I arrive for a San Jose Earthquakes match?

Most fans arrive 30–60 minutes before kickoff to allow time for parking, security screening, concessions, and finding their seats.

Is parking available at PayPal Park?

Yes. PayPal Park offers parking and nearby transportation options for most matches. Parking availability, prices, and directions may vary by event.

Does San Jose Earthquakes offer premium seating?

Many San Jose Earthquakes matches offer premium seating, club seats, suites, and other upgraded seating options, depending on the venue and ticket availability.

How often is the San Jose Earthquakes schedule updated?

The San Jose Earthquakes schedule updates regularly as new matches, kickoff times, venue information, and ticket availability become available throughout 2026–2027.

Soccer Stadiums in San Jose

Browse Soccer Stadiums, upcoming games, and schedules by venue.